Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Sunstar Realty / Laura Frantz / Carla Nix - Contact: 941-225-4663
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Sunstar Realty / Laura Frantz / Carla Nix - Contact: 941-225-4663 1615 Via Bianca Punta Gorda, FL 33950
Sold on 05/01/2026
$501,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/01/2026
05/01/2026
Taxes
$4,721(2025)
$4,721(2025)
Lot Size
9,885 SQFT
9,885 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1975
1975
Listed By
Laura Frantz, Coldwell Banker Sunstar Realty, Contact: 941-225-4663
Carla Nix, Coldwell Banker Sunstar Realty
Carla Nix, Coldwell Banker Sunstar Realty
Bought with
Michele Erving, eXp Realty LLC
Michele Erving, eXp Realty LLC
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 9:50 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 9:50 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Subdivision
- Punta Gorda Isles Sec 07A
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Connected, Cable Available, Public, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Bb/Hs Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Energy: No Smoking-Interior Buildg
School Information
- Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
- Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
- High School: Charlotte High
Garage
- 21X20
Parking
- Driveway
- Off Street
- Ground Level
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,994 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 23, 2026
Price Changed
$515,000
-3%
-$14,000
Jan 26, 2026
Price Changed
$529,000
-2%
-$10,000
Dec 15, 2025
Price Changed
$539,000
-2%
-$11,000
Nov 07, 2025
Price Changed
$550,000
-3%
-$19,000
Oct 13, 2025
Price Changed
$569,000
-3%
-$20,000
Oct 01, 2025
Price Changed
$589,000
-2%
-$10,000
Aug 06, 2025
Listed
$599,000
-
-
Additional Information: Sunstar Realty | 941-225-4663
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 09:50. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description