Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Alliance Group - Contact: 941-639-1376
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Alliance Group - Contact: 941-639-1376 4107 Corn Street Port Charlotte, FL 33948
Sold on 04/15/2026
$555,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/15/2026
04/15/2026
Taxes
$6,871(2024)
$6,871(2024)
Lot Size
10,106 SQFT
10,106 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1993
1993
Views
Water, Pool
Water, Pool
County
Charlotte County
Charlotte County
Listed By
Gerald Hayes, Re/Max Alliance Group, Contact: 941-639-1376
Bought with
Sheri Caulfield, Coldwell Banker Sunstar Realty
Sheri Caulfield, Coldwell Banker Sunstar Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 8:50 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 8:50 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
- Port Charlotte Sec 037
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected
- Sewer: Septic Tank
School Information
- Elementary School: Meadow Park Elementary
- Middle School: Murdock Middle
- High School: Port Charlotte High
Garage
- 21X20
Parking
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
- Other
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,061 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 16, 2026
Price Changed
$575,000
-3%
-$20,000
Feb 03, 2026
Price Changed
$595,000
-4%
-$24,000
Sep 11, 2025
Price Changed
$619,000
-5%
-$30,500
Aug 08, 2025
Listed
$649,500
-
-
Additional Information: Re/Max Alliance Group | 941-639-1376
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 08:50. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description