Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Fidata Real Estate LLC - Contact: 941-705-2818
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Fidata Real Estate LLC - Contact: 941-705-2818 23246 Stelling Avenue Port Charlotte, FL 33980
Sold on 09/04/2025
$295,000 (USD)
Description
Sold Date:
09/04/2025
09/04/2025
Taxes
$594(2023)
$594(2023)
Lot Size
10,000 SQFT
10,000 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2023
2023
County
Charlotte County
Charlotte County
Listed By
Wilfredo Vilchez, Fidata Real Estate LLC, Contact: 941-705-2818
Bought with
Yaima Gonzalez, Coldwell Banker Sunstar Realty
Yaima Gonzalez, Coldwell Banker Sunstar Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 5:42 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 5:42 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
- Port Charlotte Sec 020
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Living Area
- 1,345 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 10, 2025
Price Changed
$299,900
-3%
-$10,000
Sep 12, 2024
Price Changed
$309,900
-3%
-$10,000
Sep 08, 2024
Price Changed
$319,900
-2%
-$5,000
Mar 21, 2024
Price Changed
$324,900
-7%
-$24,000
Dec 18, 2023
Listed
$348,900
-
-
Additional Information: Fidata Real Estate LLC | 941-705-2818
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 05:42. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Enjoy a kitchen island with stunning granite countertops and stainless steel appliances , range, refrigerator , dishwasher and microwave. Relax on a very nice backyard with a space for a pool and much more. Very convenient location close to shopping centers, restaurants with easy access to I-75, minutes away from Fort Myers and SW Florida International Airport. Close to beaches at Fort Myers , Sanibel and Captiva Island.