Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Lpt Realty - Contact: 877-366-2213
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Lpt Realty - Contact: 877-366-2213 13409 Warba Avenue Port Charlotte, FL 33981
Sold on 07/07/2025
$295,000 (USD)
Description
Sold Date:
07/07/2025
07/07/2025
Taxes
$657(2023)
$657(2023)
Lot Size
9,999 SQFT
9,999 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2024
2024
Style
Florida
Florida
County
Charlotte County
Charlotte County
Listed By
Samarra Landry Llc, Lpt Realty, Contact: 877-366-2213
Bought with
Nancy Hendrick, Robert Slack LLC
Nancy Hendrick, Robert Slack LLC
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 5:42 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 5:42 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
- Port Charlotte Sec 085
Property Features
- Foundation: Slab
Heating and Cooling
- Central
- Electric
- Central Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $120/Annually
Flooring
- Ceramic Tile
Exterior Features
- Block
- Concrete
- Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Connected, Cable Available, Fiber Optics, Public, Water Source: Public, Bb/Hs Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Phone Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
- Middle School: L.a. Ainger Middle
- High School: Lemon Bay High
Living Area
- 1,670 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 17, 2025
Price Changed
$299,999
-5%
-$15,100
Jun 12, 2025
Price Changed
$315,099
0%
-$100
Jun 05, 2025
Price Changed
$315,199
0%
-$100
May 29, 2025
Price Changed
$315,299
0%
-$1,000
May 23, 2025
Price Changed
$316,299
0%
-$500
May 22, 2025
Price Changed
$316,799
0%
-$100
May 15, 2025
Price Changed
$316,899
0%
-$100
May 07, 2025
Price Changed
$316,999
-1%
-$2,201
May 05, 2025
Price Changed
$319,200
0%
-$100
Apr 24, 2025
Price Changed
$319,300
0%
-$100
Apr 10, 2025
Price Changed
$319,400
0%
-$100
Mar 27, 2025
Price Changed
$319,500
-2%
-$5,000
Mar 20, 2025
Price Changed
$324,500
0%
-$100
Mar 08, 2025
Price Changed
$324,600
0%
-$100
Feb 28, 2025
Price Changed
$324,700
0%
-$100
Feb 20, 2025
Price Changed
$324,800
0%
-$100
Feb 13, 2025
Price Changed
$324,900
0%
-$100
Feb 07, 2025
Price Changed
$325,000
-1%
-$3,600
Jan 30, 2025
Price Changed
$328,600
0%
-$100
Jan 23, 2025
Price Changed
$328,700
0%
-$100
Jan 16, 2025
Price Changed
$328,800
0%
-$100
Jan 09, 2025
Price Changed
$328,900
0%
-$100
Dec 05, 2024
Price Changed
$329,000
-4%
-$13,200
Nov 28, 2024
Price Changed
$342,200
0%
-$100
Nov 21, 2024
Price Changed
$342,300
0%
-$100
Oct 17, 2024
Price Changed
$342,400
0%
-$500
Sep 19, 2024
Price Changed
$342,900
0%
-$500
Aug 29, 2024
Price Changed
$343,400
-1%
-$5,000
Aug 08, 2024
Price Changed
$348,400
0%
-$500
Jul 10, 2024
Price Changed
$348,900
0%
-$500
Jun 22, 2024
Price Changed
$349,400
-1%
-$5,000
Jun 11, 2024
Price Changed
$354,400
0%
-$500
May 24, 2024
Price Changed
$354,900
-1%
-$5,000
May 01, 2024
Price Changed
$359,900
2%
$7,700
Mar 22, 2024
Listed
$352,200
-
-
Additional Information: Lpt Realty | 877-366-2213
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 05:42. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
ALL PROPERTIES COME WITH A HOME WARRANTY. This builder offers a quality product with many upgrades at a reasonable price, to help build equity for years to come!
Welcome to your dream home in Port Charlotte, FL!
This brand new construction home features modern amenities that will impress you! With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, it's perfect for families or those who love to entertain.
Step inside to find a split floor plan, providing privacy and comfort for all. The primary bedroom offers a beautiful bathroom, creating your own personal sanctuary.
You'll adore the stylish wood-look tile flooring that spans the entire home, giving it a warm and inviting atmosphere.