Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Pulte Realty Inc - Contact: 941-229-3395
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Pulte Realty Inc - Contact: 941-229-3395 1975 Pepper Grass Drive North Port, FL 34289
Sold on 10/17/2025
$295,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/17/2025
10/17/2025
Taxes
$1,675(2024)
$1,675(2024)
Lot Size
5,000 SQFT
5,000 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
2025
Views
Park/Greenbelt
Park/Greenbelt
County
Sarasota County
Sarasota County
Listed By
Dan Wenstrom, Pulte Realty Inc, Contact: 941-229-3395
Bought with
Lori Driscoll-Kendrick, Coldwell Banker Sunstar Realty
Lori Driscoll-Kendrick, Coldwell Banker Sunstar Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 5:42 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 5:42 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $918/Quarterly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Atwater Bay Elementary
- Middle School: Woodland Middle School
- High School: North Port High
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,405 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 02, 2025
Price Changed
$299,990
-8%
-$24,910
Aug 12, 2025
Price Changed
$324,900
-3%
-$8,985
Jul 07, 2025
Price Changed
$333,885
-4%
-$15,000
Jan 21, 2025
Listed
$348,885
-
-
Additional Information: Pulte Realty Inc | 941-229-3395
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 05:42. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description